Hanford High School       http://hanfordfalcons.org

Calendar

Search for:  in   
= Click to view more details; Click on any day (not event) to view in Day mode
Export as:
1

Falcon Frenzy Wrestling Tournament

Sunday, February 12 2017

Location: Falcon/Small Eyrie Gyms


2

Girls BB-Regionals-Loser Out

Tuesday, February 14 2017

3

Boys BB-Regionals-Loser Out

Tuesday, February 14 2017

4

Red Cross Blood Drive

Thursday, February 16 2017
8:00 AM

Location: Small Eyrie Gym


5

Girls BB-Regionals

Friday, February 17 2017

6

Boys BB-Regionals

Friday, February 17 2017

7

Boys Swim- WIAA State

Friday, February 17 2017

8

Movie In The Library

Friday, February 17 2017
1:30 PM

9

Jostens Junior Class Meeting

Friday, February 17 2017
8:45 AM

Location: Auditorium


10

Jostens Delivery of Class Rings

Friday, February 17 2017
10:25 AM

Location: Falcon Gym Foyer


11

Dance Competition

Saturday, February 18 2017
6:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Location: HHS Falcon Gym


12

NO SCHOOL- Presidents Day

Monday, February 20 2017

13

Spring Sports Parent Night

Tuesday, February 21 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


14

ASB Meeting 1st Period- Commons

Tuesday, February 21 2017

15

CBC/WSU Running Start Parent-Student Meeting

Tuesday, February 21 2017
6:00 PM

16

Basketball Banquet

Wednesday, February 22 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


17

High School Conferences

Thursday, February 23 2017

Conferences will be held in the evening. Students will attend school as normal


18

Early Release- 11:00 AM

Friday, February 24 2017

19

PSAT 10 HHS Library

Friday, February 24 2017
12:00 PM

20

Foreign Language Broomball

Friday, February 24 2017
11:30 AM

Location: Falcon Gym


21

Jazz Concert

Friday, February 24 2017
7:00 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


22

Jazz Concert

Saturday, February 25 2017
4:00 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


23

BFT Youth Transit Passes Handed Out

Tuesday, February 28 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Office


24

Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons

Wednesday, March 01 2017
6:00 PM

25

Mr. Hanford Pageant

Wednesday, March 01 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


26

Baseball Fundraising Meeting

Thursday, March 02 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


27

Band Concert

Tuesday, March 07 2017
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Location: Auditorium


28

ASB Meeting 2nd Period- Commons

Tuesday, March 07 2017

29

WSMC Regionals

Wednesday, March 08 2017
4:00 PM

Location: Commons, Office Conference Room, Rm 1208, 1602, 1603, 1604, 1605


30

LA Dept Guest Speaker

Wednesday, March 08 2017
11:00 AM

Location: HHS Auditorium


31

Cloverstock Auditions

Wednesday, March 08 2017
2:30 PM

Location: ASB Room


32

Girls Golf- 4A Districts @ Columbia Point

Wednesday, March 08 2017

33

Boys Basketball Banquet

Thursday, March 09 2017
7:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


34

Baseball F- vs Walla Walla(2) @ HHS

Thursday, March 09 2017
2:00 PM

35

End of 2nd Trimester

Friday, March 10 2017

36

Girls Golf-Hanford Invite @ Horn Rapids

Friday, March 10 2017
10:00 AM

37

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, March 10 2017

Location: Commons


38

Boys Golf V- Kennewick Invite @ TCCC

Friday, March 10 2017
8:00 AM

39

Boys Soccer JV- vs West Valley @ West Valley Yakima

Friday, March 10 2017
6:00 PM

40

Boys Soccer V- vs West Valley @ West Valley Yakima

Friday, March 10 2017
4:00 PM

41

Softball- Regional Play-In Place/Time TBD

Friday, March 10 2017

42

SAT Testing

Saturday, March 11 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Arts Hall


43

Sadies

Saturday, March 11 2017
8:00 PM

Location: Small Eyrie Gym


44

Baseball V- Jamboree @ RHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
12:00 PM

45

Baseball JV- Jamboree @ RHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
12:00 PM

46

Baseball F- Jamboree @ HHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
10:00 Am

47

Boys Soccer V- vs Liberty Issaquah @ Liberty

Saturday, March 11 2017
1:00 PM

48

Softball V/JV/F- Jamboree @ HHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
12:00 PM

49

Track V/JV- MCC Jamboree @ RHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
12:00 PM

50

Girls Golf-Pod #1 @ TCCC

Monday, March 13 2017
12:00 PM

51

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #1 @ TCCC

Monday, March 13 2017
12:00 PM

52

Orchestra Concert

Tuesday, March 14 2017
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Location: Auditorium


53

Baseball V- vs Gonzaga Prep @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
1:00 PM

54

Baseball V- vs Mt Spokane @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
4:00 PM

55

Baseball JV- vs Gonzaga Prep @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
1:00 PM

56

Baseball JV- vs Mt Spokane @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
4:00 PM

57

Boys Soccer JV- vs Walla Walla @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
5:00 PM

58

Boys Soccer V- vs Walla Walla @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
7:00 PM

59

Tennis JV- vs Walla Walla @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
4:00 PM

60

Tennis V- Hermiston @ Hermiston

Tuesday, March 14 2017
4:00 PM

61

8th Grade Parent night

Wednesday, March 15 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


62

Softball V/JV/F- vs Pendleton @ HHS

Wednesday, March 15 2017
4:00 PM

63

Boys Golf V- Blue Devils Invite @ WWCC

Thursday, March 16 2017
12:00 PM

64

Baseball F- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Thursday, March 16 2017
4:00 PM

65

Softball F- vs Sunnyside(2) @ HHS

Thursday, March 16 2017
4:00 PM

66

Tennis JV- vs Richland @ Richland

Thursday, March 16 2017
4:00 PM

67

Tennis V- vs RHS @ HHS

Thursday, March 16 2017
4:00 PM

68

Baseball V- vs Oak Harbor @ HHS

Friday, March 17 2017
6:00 PM

69

Softball V/JV- vs West Valley @ HHS

Friday, March 17 2017
5:00 PM

70

Baseball V- vs Pendleton @ HHS

Saturday, March 18 2017
2:00 PM

71

Baseball JV- vs Pendleton (2) @ HHS

Saturday, March 18 2017
11:00 AM

72

Baseball F- vs Pendleton(2) @ Pendleton

Saturday, March 18 2017
11:00 AM

73

Boys Soccer JV- vs Southridge @ Lampson

Saturday, March 18 2017
10:00 AM

74

Boys Soccer V- vs Southridge @ Lampson

Saturday, March 18 2017
12:00 PM

75

Softball V/JV/F- RHS Mixer @ Columbia Playfields Time TBD

Saturday, March 18 2017

76

Tennis V/JV- vs West Valley Yakima @ West Valley

Saturday, March 18 2017
10:00 AM

77

Boys Golf- JV Pod @ Columbia Park

Monday, March 20 2017
3:00 PM

78

Pre Festival Choir Concert

Tuesday, March 21 2017
6:30 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


79

ASB Meeting 3rd Period- Commons

Tuesday, March 21 2017

80

Wellness Group Parent Night

Tuesday, March 21 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Library


81

Baseball F- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, March 21 2017
4:00 PM

82

Boys Soccer JV- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Tuesday, March 21 2017
5:00 PM

83

Boys Soccer V- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Tuesday, March 21 2017
7:00 PM

84

Tennis JV- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, March 21 2017
3:30 PM

85

Girls Golf-Pod #2 @ Canyon Lakes

Wednesday, March 22 2017
1:00 PM

86

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #2 @ Canyon Lakes

Wednesday, March 22 2017
1:00 PM

87

Cheer Try Out Parent Meeting

Thursday, March 23 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


88

Softball F- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Thursday, March 23 2017
4:00 PM

89

Tennis V- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Thursday, March 23 2017
3:30 PM

90

Movie In The Library

Friday, March 24 2017
1:30 PM

91

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, March 24 2017

92

Boys Soccer JV- vs Pasco @ Pasco

Friday, March 24 2017
5:00 PM

93

Boys Soccer V- vs Pasco @ Pasco

Friday, March 24 2017
7:00 PM

94

Baseball V- vs Mercer Island @ RHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
11:00 AM

95

Baseball JV- vs Mercer Island @ HHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
11:00 AM

96

Baseball F- vs Mercer Island @ HHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
11:00 AM

97

Softball V/JV- vs Pullman @ Pullman

Saturday, March 25 2017
2:00 PM

98

Track V/JV- Ram Relays @ West Valley Yakima

Saturday, March 25 2017
11:00 AM

99

Tennis V BOYS- vs Lewis & Clark @ HHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
9:00 AM

100

Tennis V GIRLS- vs Lewis & Clark @ HHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
12:00 PM

101

Cheer tryouts- Large Eyrie Gym

Monday, March 27 2017

102

BFT Youth Transit Passes Handed Out

Tuesday, March 28 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Office


103

Baseball F- vs Southridge @ HHS

Tuesday, March 28 2017
6:00 PM

104

Boys Soccer JV- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Tuesday, March 28 2017
5:00 PM

105

Boys Soccer V- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Tuesday, March 28 2017
7:00 PM

106

Boys Soccer V- vs RHS @ HHS

Tuesday, March 28 2017
7:00 PM

107

Softball V/JV/F- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Tuesday, March 28 2017
5:00 pM

108

Tennis JV- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Tuesday, March 28 2017
4:00 PM

109

Mock Interviews

Wednesday, March 29 2017
6:55 AM

Location: HHS Library


110

Girls Golf- Pod #3 @ WW Country Club

Thursday, March 30 2017
1:00 PM

111

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #3 @ WWCC

Thursday, March 30 2017
1:00 PM

112

Track V/JV- League Meet #1 @ HHS

Thursday, March 30 2017
3:30 PM

113

Tennis JV- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Thursday, March 30 2017
4:00 PM

114

End of 3rd Quarter

Friday, March 31 2017

115

Baseball V- vs Pasco (2) @ Pasco

Friday, March 31 2017
4:00 PM

116

Boys Soccer JV- vs Kamiakin @ HHS

Friday, March 31 2017
5:00 PM

117

Boys Soccer V- vs Kamiakin @ HHS

Friday, March 31 2017
7:00 PM

118

Softball V/JV/F- RHS(2) @ HHS

Friday, March 31 2017
4:00 PM

119

Baseball JV- vs Pasco (2) @ HHS

Saturday, April 01 2017
11:00 AM

120

Baseball F- vs Pasco(2) @ Pasco

Saturday, April 01 2017
11:00 AM

121

Track V/JV- Clay Lewis Invite @ HHS

Saturday, April 01 2017
10:30 AM

122

Spring Break

Monday, April 03 2017

123

Girls Golf- Wild Horse Invite @ Wild Horse CC

Monday, April 03 2017
12:00 PM

124

Boys Golf V- Wild Horse Invite @ Pendleton

Monday, April 03 2017
12:00 PM

125

Boys Soccer JV- vs RHS @ RHS

Tuesday, April 04 2017
5:00 PM

126

Boys Soccer V- vs RHS @ RHS

Tuesday, April 04 2017
7:00 PM

127

Big Boss Field Event Track Clinic

Wednesday, April 05 2017
9:00 AM

128

Baseball V- vs Selah @Selah

Wednesday, April 05 2017
7:00 PM

129

Baseball JV- vs Selah @ Selah

Wednesday, April 05 2017
5:00 PM

130

Girls Golf- Wenatchee Invite @ Highlander

Friday, April 07 2017
1:00 PM

131

Boys Soccer JV- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla

Friday, April 07 2017
12:00 PM

132

Boys Soccer V- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla

Friday, April 07 2017
12:00 PM

133

ACT Testing

Saturday, April 08 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Arts Hall


134

Track V/JV- Davis Invite @ Yakima

Saturday, April 08 2017
10:30 AM

135

ASB Meeting 5th Period- Library

Tuesday, April 11 2017

136

Boys Golf- JV Pod @ Horn Rapids

Tuesday, April 11 2017
3:00 PM

137

Baseball V- vs Southridge (2) @ Southridge

Tuesday, April 11 2017
4:00 PM

138

Boys Soccer JV- vs Southridge @ HHS

Tuesday, April 11 2017
5:00 PM

139

Boys Soccer V-vs Southridge @ HHS

Tuesday, April 11 2017
7:00 PM

140

Softball V/JV/F- Chiawana @ Chiawana

Tuesday, April 11 2017
5:00 PM

141

Tennis JV- vs Pasco @ HHS

Tuesday, April 11 2017
4:00 PM

142

Tennis V- vs Pasco @ Pasco

Tuesday, April 11 2017
4:00 PM

143

GSA Club- Room 2006

Wednesday, April 12 2017
2:30 PM

144

Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons

Wednesday, April 12 2017
6:00 PM

145

Baseball JV- vs Southridge (2) @ HHS

Wednesday, April 12 2017
4:00 PM

146

Baseball F- vs Southridge(2) @ Southridge

Wednesday, April 12 2017
4:00 PM

147

Biliteracy Testing by Beth Harrington

Thursday, April 13 2017
12:00 PM

Location: Career Center


148

Girls Golf- Pasco Invite @ Sun Willows

Thursday, April 13 2017
12:30 PM

149

Boys Golf JV- Pendleton Invite

Thursday, April 13 2017
12:00 PM

150

Softball V/JV- vs Ellensburg @ HHS

Thursday, April 13 2017
4:00 PM

151

Softball V/JV/F- Pasco(2) @ TRAC

Thursday, April 13 2017
4:00 PM

152

Tennis JV- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla

Thursday, April 13 2017
3:00 PM

153

Tennis V- vs Walla Walla @ HHS

Thursday, April 13 2017
4:00 PM

154

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, April 14 2017

155

Baseball V- vs Kamiakin (2) @ HHS

Friday, April 14 2017
4:00 PM

156

Tennis V- TC Invite @ Tri-Cities

Friday, April 14 2017
3:00 PM

157

PLC Canceled- School dismissal will be @ 2:25

Friday, April 14 2017

158

Engineering Clubs Robotics Scrimmage

Saturday, April 15 2017
1:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


159

Baseball JV- vs Kamiakin (2) @ Kamiakin

Saturday, April 15 2017
11:00 AM

160

Baseball F- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Saturday, April 15 2017
11:00 AM

161

Boys Soccer JV- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Saturday, April 15 2017
10:00 AM

162

Boys Soccer V-vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Saturday, April 15 2017
12:00 PM

163

Track V- Pasco Invite @ Pasco

Saturday, April 15 2017
9:30 AM

164

Tennis V- TC Invite @ Tri-Cities

Saturday, April 15 2017
9:00 AM

165

Senior Saturday-See Mrs K. in counseling for any questions

Saturday, April 15 2017

166

AP Preadministration

Monday, April 17 2017
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Location: HHS Library


167

Girls Golf- Pod #4 @ Horn Rapids

Monday, April 17 2017
12:00 PM

168

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #4 @ Horn Rapids

Monday, April 17 2017
12:00 PM

169

Baseball V- vs Kennewick (2) @ Kennewick

Tuesday, April 18 2017
4:00 PM

170

Boys Soccer JV- vs Pasco @ HHS

Tuesday, April 18 2017
5:00 PM

171

Boys Soccer V- vs Pasco @ HHS

Tuesday, April 18 2017
7:00 PM

172

Tennis JV- vs Richland @ HHS

Tuesday, April 18 2017
4:00 PM

173

Tennis V- vs RHS @ RHS

Tuesday, April 18 2017
4:00 PM

174

AP Preadministration

Wednesday, April 19 2017
10:55 - 12:25

Location: HHS Library


175

Baseball JV- vs Kennewick (2) @ HHS

Wednesday, April 19 2017
4:00 PM

176

Baseball F- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Wednesday, April 19 2017
4:00 PM

177

Track V/JV- League Meet 2 @ Kamiakin

Wednesday, April 19 2017
3:00 pM

178

RSD Band Showcase

Thursday, April 20 2017

179

AP Preadministration

Thursday, April 20 2017
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM

Location: HHS Library


180

International Club Potluck

Thursday, April 20 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


181

Softball F- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Thursday, April 20 2017
4:00 PM

182

Senior Class Meeting

Friday, April 21 2017
8:00 AM

Location: HHS Auditorium


183

Cap/Gown - First Delivery

Friday, April 21 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Falcon Gym Foyer


184

Girls Golf- Big East @ Wandermere

Friday, April 21 2017
8:00 AM

185

Boys Golf- JV Pod @ West Richland GC

Friday, April 21 2017
3:00 PM

186

Baseball V- vs RHS (2) @ HHS

Friday, April 21 2017
4:00 PM

187

Boys Soccer JV- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Friday, April 21 2017
5:00 PM

188

Boys Soccer V- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Friday, April 21 2017
7:00 PM

189

Softball V/JV- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Friday, April 21 2017
4:00 PM

190

Baseball JV- vs RHS (2) @ RHS

Saturday, April 22 2017
11:00 AM

191

Baseball F- vs RHS @ HHS

Saturday, April 22 2017
11:00 AM

192

Track V/JV- Prosser Invite @ Prosser

Saturday, April 22 2017
10:30 AM

193

Track V- Legends Invite @ Walla Walla

Saturday, April 22 2017
11:00 AM

194

Girls Golf- Canyon Lakes Invite @ Canyon Lakes

Monday, April 24 2017
8:00 AM

195

BFT Youth Transit Passes Handed Out

Tuesday, April 25 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Office


196

Show Choir Concert

Tuesday, April 25 2017
6:30 PM

Location: Auditorium


197

ASB Meeting 6th Period- Commons

Tuesday, April 25 2017

198

Prom Assembly Auditions

Tuesday, April 25 2017
3:00 PM

Location: Black Box


199

Boys Golf- Jv Pod @ Columbia Park

Tuesday, April 25 2017
3:00 PM

200

Baseball V- vs Walla Walla (2) @ Walla Walla

Tuesday, April 25 2017
2:00 PM

201

Boys Soccer JV- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, April 25 2017
5:00 PM

202

Boys Soccer V- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, April 25 2017
7:00 PM

203

Softball V/JV/F- vs Southridge @ Southridge

Tuesday, April 25 2017
5:00 PM

204

Tennis JV- vs Kamiakin @ HHS

Tuesday, April 25 2017
4:00 PM

205

Tennis V- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, April 25 2017
4:00 PM

206

Prom Assembly Auditions

Wednesday, April 26 2017
4:30 PM

Location: Black Box


207

Baseball JV- vs Walla Walla (2) @ HHS

Wednesday, April 26 2017
2:00 PM

208

Tennis JV- vs Southridge @ Southridge

Wednesday, April 26 2017
4:00 PM

209

Tennis V- vs Southridge @ HHS

Wednesday, April 26 2017
4:00 PM

210

Every 15 Minutes

Thursday, April 27 2017

211

Girls Golf- Pod #5 @ Columbia Point

Thursday, April 27 2017
1:00 PM

212

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #5 @ Columbia Point

Thursday, April 27 2017
1:00 PM

213

Track V/JV- League Meet #3 @ HHS

Thursday, April 27 2017
3:30 PM

214

Movie In The Library

Friday, April 28 2017
1:30 PM

215

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, April 28 2017

216

Baseball V- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Friday, April 28 2017
4:00 PM

217

Baseball JV- vs Chiawana (2) @ Chiawana

Friday, April 28 2017
4:00 PM

218

Baseball F- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Friday, April 28 2017
4:00 PM

219

Boys Soccer JV- vs RHS @ HHS

Friday, April 28 2017
5:00 PM

220

Softball V/JV/F- vs Walla Walla(2) @ HHS

Friday, April 28 2017
4:00 PM

221

Tennis JV- JV Invite @ Southridge

Friday, April 28 2017
3:30 PM

222

Tennis V- Inland Empire @ Spokane Time-TBD

Friday, April 28 2017

223

Washington State Math Olympiad

Saturday, April 29 2017
8:00 AM

Location: Commons & Classrooms


224

Baseball V- Chiawana @ GESA-Pasco

Saturday, April 29 2017
7:00 PM

225

Track V/JV- Strandberg Invite @ Central Valley Spokane

Saturday, April 29 2017
11:00 AM

226

Tennis JV- JV Invite @ Southridge

Saturday, April 29 2017
9:30 AM

227

Tennis V- Inland Empire @ Spokane Time-TBD

Saturday, April 29 2017

228

AP Testing

Monday, May 01 2017

Location: Small Eyrie Gym


229

Cloverstock Auditions

Monday, May 01 2017
2:30 PM

Location: ASB Room


230

Boys Golf V- Inland Empire @ Indian Canyon

Monday, May 01 2017
8:00 AM

231

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Time/Place TBD

Monday, May 01 2017

232

Cloverstock Auditions

Tuesday, May 02 2017
6:00 PM

Location: ASB Room


233

Baseball V- Play In Game Time/Place TBD

Tuesday, May 02 2017

234

Softball V/JV/F- vs Southridge @ HHS

Tuesday, May 02 2017
5:00 PM

235

Tennis JV- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Tuesday, May 02 2017
4:00 PM

236

Tennis V- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Tuesday, May 02 2017
4:00 PM

237

Baccalaureate- Christ The King

Wednesday, May 03 2017
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

238

Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons

Wednesday, May 03 2017
6:00 PM

239

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Wednesday, May 03 2017

240

Track V/JV- League Meet #4 @ Chiawana

Wednesday, May 03 2017
3:30 PM

241

Girls Golf- Pod #6 @ Sun Willows

Thursday, May 04 2017
1:30 PM

242

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #6 @Sun Willows

Thursday, May 04 2017
1:30 PM

243

Baseball V- Regional 1st Round Time/Place TBD

Thursday, May 04 2017

244

Softball F- vs Kamiakin(2) @ Kamiakin

Thursday, May 04 2017
4:00 PM

245

Tennis JV- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Thursday, May 04 2017
4:00 PM

246

Tennis V- vs Chiswana @ HHS

Thursday, May 04 2017
4:00 PM

247

Cap/Gown - 2nd Delivery

Friday, May 05 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Falcon Gym Foyer


248

Boys Golf- JV Pod @ Buckskin GC

Friday, May 05 2017
3:00 PM

249

Softball V/JV- vs Kamiakin(2) @ Kamiakin

Friday, May 05 2017
4:00 PM

250

Track JV- Richland Twilight @ RHS

Friday, May 05 2017
5:00 PM

251

SAT Testing

Saturday, May 06 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Arts Hall


252

Baseball V- Regional 2nd Round Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 06 2017

253

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 06 2017

254

AP Testing

Monday, May 08 2017

Location: Small Eyrie Gym


255

Yearbook Sales Open May 8th-June 9th Cost-$50.00

Monday, May 08 2017 - Friday, June 09 2017

256

ASB Meeting 1st Period- Commons

Tuesday, May 09 2017

257

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Tuesday, May 09 2017

258

College/Career Signing

Wednesday, May 10 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Commons


259

Prom Assembly

Wednesday, May 10 2017
7:00 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


260

Boys Golf- JV Championships @ Columbia Point

Wednesday, May 10 2017
3:00 PM

261

Baseball V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Thursday, May 11 2017

262

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Thursday, May 11 2017

263

Swing Dance

Friday, May 12 2017
7:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


264

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, May 12 2017

265

Track V- Districts @ Chiawana

Friday, May 12 2017
3:00 PM

266

PROM

Saturday, May 13 2017
8:00 PM

Location: Location To Be Determined


267

Baseball V- Regional Finals Time/Place TBD

Saturday, May 13 2017

268

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 13 2017

269

Softball- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 13 2017

270

Tennis V- 4A Boys Districts @ RHS

Saturday, May 13 2017
10:00 AM

271

Tennis V- 4A Girls Districts @ HHS

Saturday, May 13 2017
10:00 AM

272

Cloverstock

Monday, May 15 2017

273

Girls Golf- 4A Districts @ Horn Rapids

Monday, May 15 2017

274

Boys Golf V- 4A Districts

Monday, May 15 2017
8:00 AM

275

Tennis V- 4A Boys Districts @ RHS

Monday, May 15 2017
3:00 PM

276

Tennis V- 4A Girls Districts @ HHS

Monday, May 15 2017
3:00 PM

277

SBA ELA - Library

Tuesday, May 16 2017

Location: Library


278

Girls Golf- 4A Districts @ Horn Rapids

Tuesday, May 16 2017

279

Boys Golf V- 4A Districts A Sun Willows/Time TBD

Tuesday, May 16 2017

280

Boys Soccer V- State Time Place TBD

Tuesday, May 16 2017

281

Senior Sensation- 3 Rivers Convention Center

Wednesday, May 17 2017
7:00 PM

282

SBA MATH - Library

Thursday, May 18 2017

Location: Library


283

Girls Golf- 4A Regionals @ TBD

Thursday, May 18 2017

284

Boys Golf V- Regionals Place & Time TBD

Thursday, May 18 2017

285

Bands-Guest Atrist Concert

Friday, May 19 2017
7:00 PM

Location: Auditorium


286

Movie In The Library

Friday, May 19 2017
1:30 PM

287

Track V- Regionals @ RHS

Friday, May 19 2017
3:30 PM

288

Baseball V- State Regional Time/Place TBD

Saturday, May 20 2017

289

Boys Soccer V- State Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 20 2017

290

Softball- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 20 2017

291

Track V- Regionals @ RHS

Saturday, May 20 2017
10:00 AM

292

Tennis V- Regionals @ MCC

Saturday, May 20 2017
1:00 PM

293

Math EOC - Sm Eyrie

Monday, May 22 2017

Location: Small Eyrie


294

Biology EOC

Tuesday, May 23 2017

295

Spring Choir Concert

Tuesday, May 23 2017
6:30 PM

Location: Auditorium


296

ASB Meeting 2nd Period- Commons

Tuesday, May 23 2017

297

Girls Golf- State Tourney @ Meadowwood, Spokane

Tuesday, May 23 2017

298

Boys Golf V- State @ Liberty Lake, Spokane

Tuesday, May 23 2017

299

Senior Picnic

Thursday, May 25 2017
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Leslie Groves Gazebo #1

Senior picnic is set for Thursday, May 27th, 4:00--0:00 p.m. at Leslie Groves Park Gazebo # I and is for SENIORS ONLY. Food is provided by the senior class.


300

Track V- State Championships @ Mt. Tahoma

Thursday, May 25 2017
4:00 PM

301

NO SCHOOL or SNOW MAKE UP DAY

Friday, May 26 2017

302

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, May 26 2017

303

Baseball V- State Championships @ GESA Stadium Time TBD

Friday, May 26 2017

304

Boys Soccer V- State Championships Time/Place TBD

Friday, May 26 2017

305

Softball- State Championships @ Merkel Field, Spokane Time TBD

Friday, May 26 2017

306

Track V- State Championships @ Mt. Tahoma

Friday, May 26 2017

307

Tennis V- State Championships

Friday, May 26 2017
9:00 AM

308

NO SCHOOL- Memorial Day

Monday, May 29 2017

309

BFT Youth Transit Passes Handed Out

Tuesday, May 30 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Office


310

Senior Finals Periods 0,1,2,3 (must also attend 4,5,6)

Wednesday, May 31 2017

311

Financial Reality Fair

Wednesday, May 31 2017
7:45 AM

Location: Lg Eyrie Gym


312

Mandatory Graduation Practice - No classes after practice

Friday, June 02 2017
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location: HHS Falcon Gym

1stMandatory graduation rehearsals will be held on June 1st, 8:30 a.m. at the Toyota Center and June 2nd at 9:00 a.m. in the Falcon Gym.

Attendance at both graduation rehearsals IS REQUIRED if student is participating in the graduation ceremony.

If a senior DOES NOT plan to participate in the graduation ceremony, please contact Mrs. Patitucci or Mrs. DePeel right away.


313

GRADUATION

Friday, June 02 2017
7:30 PM

Location: Toyota Center

 HOW TO DRESS FOR CEREMONY;   In order to take part in our ceremony, seniors are asked to dress in a dignified manner. Young men wear collared shirts (ties preferred), slacks and dress shoes. Young women wear skirts or dresses and dress shoes.

We expect seniors to dress and act in a manner commensurate with the importance and dignity of our ceremony. Please, no flip-flops.

 Make sure to iron your gown prior to the ceremony! 

 The graduation ceremony is June 2nd   7:30PM PM at the Toyota Center (Coliseum). Students must arrive by 7:00 PM .Tickets are not required for admission to graduation.


314

ACT

Saturday, June 03 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Arts Hallway


315

Track & Field Year End Banquet

Monday, June 05 2017
6:00 PM

Location: Dinner will be in the commons from 6-7, then we will head to the auditorium for awards


316

Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons

Wednesday, June 07 2017
6:00 PM

317

ACT Testing

Saturday, June 10 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Art Hall


318

Senior Diploma Pick Up Starts

Monday, June 12 2017

319

Last Day of School- Early release @11:00AM

Thursday, June 15 2017
11:00 AM


Events:

Date/TimeCategoryEvent
Repeating daily from Mon, Mar 27 until Thu, Mar 30
Sports Cheer tryouts- Large Eyrie Gym
Tue, Mar 28  4:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick
Tue, Mar 28  5:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana
Tue, Mar 28  5:00 pM Sports Softball V/JV/F- vs Chiawana @ HHS
Tue, Mar 28  6:00 PM Sports Baseball F- vs Southridge @ HHS
Tue, Mar 28  7:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana
Tue, Mar 28  7:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V- vs RHS @ HHS
Thu, Mar 30  1:00 PM Sports Girls Golf- Pod #3 @ WW Country Club
Thu, Mar 30  1:00 PM Sports Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #3 @ WWCC
Thu, Mar 30  3:30 PM Sports Track V/JV- League Meet #1 @ HHS
Thu, Mar 30  4:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Chiawana @ HHS
Fri, Mar 31  4:00 PM Sports Baseball V- vs Pasco (2) @ Pasco
Fri, Mar 31  4:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV/F- RHS(2) @ HHS
Fri, Mar 31  5:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs Kamiakin @ HHS
Fri, Mar 31  7:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V- vs Kamiakin @ HHS
Sat, Apr 01  10:30 AM Sports Track V/JV- Clay Lewis Invite @ HHS
Sat, Apr 01  11:00 AM Sports Baseball JV- vs Pasco (2) @ HHS
Sat, Apr 01  11:00 AM Sports Baseball F- vs Pasco(2) @ Pasco
Mon, Apr 03  12:00 PM Sports Girls Golf- Wild Horse Invite @ Wild Horse CC
Mon, Apr 03  12:00 PM Sports Boys Golf V- Wild Horse Invite @ Pendleton
Tue, Apr 04  5:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs RHS @ RHS
Tue, Apr 04  7:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V- vs RHS @ RHS
Wed, Apr 05  5:00 PM Sports Baseball JV- vs Selah @ Selah
Wed, Apr 05  7:00 PM Sports Baseball V- vs Selah @Selah
Wed, Apr 05  9:00 AM Sports Big Boss Field Event Track Clinic
Fri, Apr 07  12:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla
Fri, Apr 07  12:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla
Fri, Apr 07  1:00 PM Sports Girls Golf- Wenatchee Invite @ Highlander
Sat, Apr 08  10:30 AM Sports Track V/JV- Davis Invite @ Yakima
Tue, Apr 11  3:00 PM Sports Boys Golf- JV Pod @ Horn Rapids
Tue, Apr 11  4:00 PM Sports Baseball V- vs Southridge (2) @ Southridge
Tue, Apr 11  4:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Pasco @ HHS
Tue, Apr 11  4:00 PM Sports Tennis V- vs Pasco @ Pasco
Tue, Apr 11  5:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs Southridge @ HHS
Tue, Apr 11  5:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV/F- Chiawana @ Chiawana
Tue, Apr 11  7:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V-vs Southridge @ HHS
Wed, Apr 12  4:00 PM Sports Baseball JV- vs Southridge (2) @ HHS
Wed, Apr 12  4:00 PM Sports Baseball F- vs Southridge(2) @ Southridge
Wed, Apr 12  6:00 PM Sports Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons
Thu, Apr 13  12:00 PM Sports Boys Golf JV- Pendleton Invite
Thu, Apr 13  12:30 PM Sports Girls Golf- Pasco Invite @ Sun Willows
Thu, Apr 13  3:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla
Thu, Apr 13  4:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV- vs Ellensburg @ HHS
Thu, Apr 13  4:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV/F- Pasco(2) @ TRAC
Thu, Apr 13  4:00 PM Sports Tennis V- vs Walla Walla @ HHS
Fri, Apr 14  3:00 PM Sports Tennis V- TC Invite @ Tri-Cities
Fri, Apr 14  4:00 PM Sports Baseball V- vs Kamiakin (2) @ HHS
Sat, Apr 15  10:00 AM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick
Sat, Apr 15  11:00 AM Sports Baseball JV- vs Kamiakin (2) @ Kamiakin
Sat, Apr 15  11:00 AM Sports Baseball F- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin
Sat, Apr 15  12:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V-vs Kennewick @ Kennewick
Sat, Apr 15  9:00 AM Sports Tennis V- TC Invite @ Tri-Cities
Sat, Apr 15  9:30 AM Sports Track V- Pasco Invite @ Pasco
Mon, Apr 17  12:00 PM Sports Girls Golf- Pod #4 @ Horn Rapids
Mon, Apr 17  12:00 PM Sports Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #4 @ Horn Rapids
Tue, Apr 18  4:00 PM Sports Baseball V- vs Kennewick (2) @ Kennewick
Tue, Apr 18  4:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Richland @ HHS
Tue, Apr 18  4:00 PM Sports Tennis V- vs RHS @ RHS
Tue, Apr 18  5:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs Pasco @ HHS
Tue, Apr 18  7:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V- vs Pasco @ HHS
Wed, Apr 19  3:00 pM Sports Track V/JV- League Meet 2 @ Kamiakin
Wed, Apr 19  4:00 PM Sports Baseball JV- vs Kennewick (2) @ HHS
Wed, Apr 19  4:00 PM Sports Baseball F- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick
Thu, Apr 20  4:00 PM Sports Softball F- vs Kennewick @ HHS
Fri, Apr 21  3:00 PM Sports Boys Golf- JV Pod @ West Richland GC
Fri, Apr 21  4:00 PM Sports Baseball V- vs RHS (2) @ HHS
Fri, Apr 21  4:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV- vs Kennewick @ HHS
Fri, Apr 21  5:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs Chiawana @ HHS
Fri, Apr 21  7:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V- vs Chiawana @ HHS
Fri, Apr 21  8:00 AM Sports Girls Golf- Big East @ Wandermere
Sat, Apr 22  10:30 AM Sports Track V/JV- Prosser Invite @ Prosser
Sat, Apr 22  11:00 AM Sports Baseball JV- vs RHS (2) @ RHS
Sat, Apr 22  11:00 AM Sports Baseball F- vs RHS @ HHS
Sat, Apr 22  11:00 AM Sports Track V- Legends Invite @ Walla Walla
Mon, Apr 24  8:00 AM Sports Girls Golf- Canyon Lakes Invite @ Canyon Lakes
Tue, Apr 25  2:00 PM Sports Baseball V- vs Walla Walla (2) @ Walla Walla
Tue, Apr 25  3:00 PM Sports Boys Golf- Jv Pod @ Columbia Park
Tue, Apr 25  4:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Kamiakin @ HHS
Tue, Apr 25  4:00 PM Sports Tennis V- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin
Tue, Apr 25  5:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin
Tue, Apr 25  5:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV/F- vs Southridge @ Southridge
Tue, Apr 25  7:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer V- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin
Wed, Apr 26  2:00 PM Sports Baseball JV- vs Walla Walla (2) @ HHS
Wed, Apr 26  4:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Southridge @ Southridge
Wed, Apr 26  4:00 PM Sports Tennis V- vs Southridge @ HHS
Thu, Apr 27  1:00 PM Sports Girls Golf- Pod #5 @ Columbia Point
Thu, Apr 27  1:00 PM Sports Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #5 @ Columbia Point
Thu, Apr 27  3:30 PM Sports Track V/JV- League Meet #3 @ HHS
Fri, Apr 28 Sports Tennis V- Inland Empire @ Spokane Time-TBD
Fri, Apr 28  3:30 PM Sports Tennis JV- JV Invite @ Southridge
Fri, Apr 28  4:00 PM Sports Baseball V- vs Chiawana @ HHS
Fri, Apr 28  4:00 PM Sports Baseball JV- vs Chiawana (2) @ Chiawana
Fri, Apr 28  4:00 PM Sports Baseball F- vs Chiawana @ HHS
Fri, Apr 28  4:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV/F- vs Walla Walla(2) @ HHS
Fri, Apr 28  5:00 PM Sports Boys Soccer JV- vs RHS @ HHS
Sat, Apr 29 Sports Tennis V- Inland Empire @ Spokane Time-TBD
Sat, Apr 29  11:00 AM Sports Track V/JV- Strandberg Invite @ Central Valley Spokane
Sat, Apr 29  7:00 PM Sports Baseball V- Chiawana @ GESA-Pasco
Sat, Apr 29  9:30 AM Sports Tennis JV- JV Invite @ Southridge
Mon, May 01 Sports Boys Soccer V- Regionals Time/Place TBD
Mon, May 01  8:00 AM Sports Boys Golf V- Inland Empire @ Indian Canyon
Tue, May 02 Sports Baseball V- Play In Game Time/Place TBD
Tue, May 02  4:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Kennewick @ HHS
Tue, May 02  4:00 PM Sports Tennis V- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick
Tue, May 02  5:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV/F- vs Southridge @ HHS
Wed, May 03 Sports Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD
Wed, May 03  3:30 PM Sports Track V/JV- League Meet #4 @ Chiawana
Wed, May 03  6:00 PM Sports Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons
Thu, May 04 Sports Baseball V- Regional 1st Round Time/Place TBD
Thu, May 04  1:30 PM Sports Girls Golf- Pod #6 @ Sun Willows
Thu, May 04  1:30 PM Sports Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #6 @Sun Willows
Thu, May 04  4:00 PM Sports Softball F- vs Kamiakin(2) @ Kamiakin
Thu, May 04  4:00 PM Sports Tennis JV- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana
Thu, May 04  4:00 PM Sports Tennis V- vs Chiswana @ HHS
Fri, May 05  3:00 PM Sports Boys Golf- JV Pod @ Buckskin GC
Fri, May 05  4:00 PM Sports Softball V/JV- vs Kamiakin(2) @ Kamiakin
Fri, May 05  5:00 PM Sports Track JV- Richland Twilight @ RHS
Sat, May 06 Sports Baseball V- Regional 2nd Round Place/Time TBD
Sat, May 06 Sports Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD
Tue, May 09 Sports Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD
Wed, May 10  3:00 PM Sports Boys Golf- JV Championships @ Columbia Point
Thu, May 11 Sports Baseball V- Regionals Place/Time TBD
Thu, May 11 Sports Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD
Fri, May 12  3:00 PM Sports Track V- Districts @ Chiawana
Sat, May 13 Sports Baseball V- Regional Finals Time/Place TBD
Sat, May 13 Sports Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD
Sat, May 13 Sports Softball- Regionals Place/Time TBD
Sat, May 13  10:00 AM Sports Tennis V- 4A Boys Districts @ RHS
Sat, May 13  10:00 AM Sports Tennis V- 4A Girls Districts @ HHS
Mon, May 15 Sports Girls Golf- 4A Districts @ Horn Rapids
Mon, May 15  3:00 PM Sports Tennis V- 4A Boys Districts @ RHS
Mon, May 15  3:00 PM Sports Tennis V- 4A Girls Districts @ HHS
Mon, May 15  8:00 AM Sports Boys Golf V- 4A Districts
Tue, May 16 Sports Girls Golf- 4A Districts @ Horn Rapids
Tue, May 16 Sports Boys Golf V- 4A Districts A Sun Willows/Time TBD
Tue, May 16 Sports Boys Soccer V- State Time Place TBD
Thu, May 18 Sports Boys Golf V- Regionals Place & Time TBD
Thu, May 18 Sports Girls Golf- 4A Regionals @ TBD
Fri, May 19  3:30 PM Sports Track V- Regionals @ RHS
Sat, May 20 Sports Baseball V- State Regional Time/Place TBD
Sat, May 20 Sports Boys Soccer V- State Place/Time TBD
Sat, May 20 Sports Softball- Regionals Place/Time TBD
Sat, May 20  10:00 AM Sports Track V- Regionals @ RHS
Sat, May 20  1:00 PM Sports Tennis V- Regionals @ MCC
Repeating daily from Tue, May 23 until Wed, May 24
Sports Boys Golf V- State @ Liberty Lake, Spokane
Repeating daily from Tue, May 23 until Wed, May 24
Sports Girls Golf- State Tourney @ Meadowwood, Spokane
Thu, May 25  4:00 PM Sports Track V- State Championships @ Mt. Tahoma
Repeating daily from Fri, May 26 until Sat, May 27
Sports Baseball V- State Championships @ GESA Stadium Time TBD
Repeating daily from Fri, May 26 until Sat, May 27
Sports Boys Soccer V- State Championships Time/Place TBD
Repeating daily from Fri, May 26 until Sat, May 27
Sports Softball- State Championships @ Merkel Field, Spokane Time TBD
Repeating daily from Fri, May 26 until Sat, May 27
Sports Track V- State Championships @ Mt. Tahoma
Repeating daily from Fri, May 26 until Sat, May 27
9:00 AM
Sports Tennis V- State Championships
Mon, Jun 05  6:00 PM Sports Track & Field Year End Banquet

Location: Dinner will be in the commons from 6-7, then we will head to the auditorium for awards

Wed, Jun 07  6:00 PM Sports Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons