Hanford High School       http://hanfordfalcons.org

Graduating Seniors

Order your Cap & Gown from Jostens

Senior Saturday Information

SENIOR SATURDAY INFO

If you have signed up for LIGO or the B-Reactor as your Senior Saturday event, you will need to go on family ID to register.
You will not be able to participate if you haven't signed up

Saturday the the 29th:   *Please note time changes*

B-Reactor AM- bus will leave Fran Rish stadium promptly at 8:00 and will return at 12:00 PM.   *Must be registered on Family ID

B-Reactor PM- *TIME CHANGE* was 1:30-4:30     new time: 1-5 PM

Bus will leave Fran Rish stadium promptly at 1:00 PM and will return at 5:00 PM.   *Must be registered on Family ID

LIGO- *TIME CHANGE* was 1:30-4:30PM    new time: 8:30-11:30AM

Bus will leave Fran Rish stadium promptly at 8:30 AM and will return at 11:30 AM.   *Must be registered on Family ID

We apologize for the inconvenience. 

Senior Party Information

Would you like to help make the graduating class of 2017's Senior Party be a success??  Volunteer to help!!! 

It takes a village to raise a child and it takes a ton of volunteers to make sure they go out in style.  We can not do this without you!  

Go to the link to see what's available.  If you have any questions, please contact Ann Oehmen @ annoehmen@charter.net.

High School & Beyond Plan-Senior Graduation Requirement

HEY SENIORS....Don't wait! Complete your High School & Beyond Plan requirement NOW!The HSBP is a Washington State graduation requirement. Check the Career Center website calendar for workshop times.

Also, Make sure to Check out the INFORMATION BOARD outside the Career Center. Find out what programs/majors are offered at private/state colleges & Universities. When are application deadlines, fees, SAT-ACT codes, FAFSA early priority dates/codes and more!

= Click to view more details; Click on any day (not event) to view in Day mode
1

Girls BB-Regionals

Friday, February 17 2017

2

Boys BB-Regionals

Friday, February 17 2017

3

Boys Swim- WIAA State

Friday, February 17 2017

4

ASB Meeting 1st Period- Commons

Tuesday, February 21 2017

5

Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons

Wednesday, March 01 2017
6:00 PM

6

Mr. Hanford Pageant

Wednesday, March 01 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


7

Baseball Fundraising Meeting

Thursday, March 02 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


8

Band Concert

Tuesday, March 07 2017
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Location: Auditorium


9

ASB Meeting 2nd Period- Commons

Tuesday, March 07 2017

10

WSMC Regionals

Wednesday, March 08 2017
4:00 PM

Location: Commons, Office Conference Room, Rm 1208, 1602, 1603, 1604, 1605


11

LA Dept Guest Speaker

Wednesday, March 08 2017
11:00 AM

Location: HHS Auditorium


12

Cloverstock Auditions

Wednesday, March 08 2017
2:30 PM

Location: ASB Room


13

Girls Golf- 4A Districts @ Columbia Point

Wednesday, March 08 2017

14

Boys Basketball Banquet

Thursday, March 09 2017
7:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


15

Baseball F- vs Walla Walla(2) @ HHS

Thursday, March 09 2017
2:00 PM

16

End of 2nd Trimester

Friday, March 10 2017

17

Girls Golf-Hanford Invite @ Horn Rapids

Friday, March 10 2017
10:00 AM

18

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, March 10 2017

Location: Commons


19

Boys Golf V- Kennewick Invite @ TCCC

Friday, March 10 2017
8:00 AM

20

Boys Soccer JV- vs West Valley @ West Valley Yakima

Friday, March 10 2017
6:00 PM

21

Boys Soccer V- vs West Valley @ West Valley Yakima

Friday, March 10 2017
4:00 PM

22

Softball- Regional Play-In Place/Time TBD

Friday, March 10 2017

23

SAT Testing

Saturday, March 11 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Arts Hall


24

Sadies

Saturday, March 11 2017
8:00 PM

Location: Small Eyrie Gym


25

Baseball V- Jamboree @ RHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
12:00 PM

26

Baseball JV- Jamboree @ RHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
12:00 PM

27

Baseball F- Jamboree @ HHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
10:00 Am

28

Boys Soccer V- vs Liberty Issaquah @ Liberty

Saturday, March 11 2017
1:00 PM

29

Softball V/JV/F- Jamboree @ HHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
12:00 PM

30

Track V/JV- MCC Jamboree @ RHS

Saturday, March 11 2017
12:00 PM

31

Girls Golf-Pod #1 @ TCCC

Monday, March 13 2017
12:00 PM

32

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #1 @ TCCC

Monday, March 13 2017
12:00 PM

33

Orchestra Concert

Tuesday, March 14 2017
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Location: Auditorium


34

Baseball V- vs Gonzaga Prep @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
1:00 PM

35

Baseball V- vs Mt Spokane @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
4:00 PM

36

Baseball JV- vs Gonzaga Prep @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
1:00 PM

37

Baseball JV- vs Mt Spokane @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
4:00 PM

38

Boys Soccer JV- vs Walla Walla @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
5:00 PM

39

Boys Soccer V- vs Walla Walla @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
7:00 PM

40

Tennis JV- vs Walla Walla @ HHS

Tuesday, March 14 2017
4:00 PM

41

Tennis V- Hermiston @ Hermiston

Tuesday, March 14 2017
4:00 PM

42

8th Grade Parent night

Wednesday, March 15 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


43

Softball V/JV/F- vs Pendleton @ HHS

Wednesday, March 15 2017
4:00 PM

44

Boys Golf V- Blue Devils Invite @ WWCC

Thursday, March 16 2017
12:00 PM

45

Baseball F- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Thursday, March 16 2017
4:00 PM

46

Softball F- vs Sunnyside(2) @ HHS

Thursday, March 16 2017
4:00 PM

47

Tennis JV- vs Richland @ Richland

Thursday, March 16 2017
4:00 PM

48

Tennis V- vs RHS @ HHS

Thursday, March 16 2017
4:00 PM

49

Baseball V- vs Oak Harbor @ HHS

Friday, March 17 2017
6:00 PM

50

Softball V/JV- vs West Valley @ HHS

Friday, March 17 2017
5:00 PM

51

Baseball V- vs Pendleton @ HHS

Saturday, March 18 2017
2:00 PM

52

Baseball JV- vs Pendleton (2) @ HHS

Saturday, March 18 2017
11:00 AM

53

Baseball F- vs Pendleton(2) @ Pendleton

Saturday, March 18 2017
11:00 AM

54

Boys Soccer JV- vs Southridge @ Lampson

Saturday, March 18 2017
10:00 AM

55

Boys Soccer V- vs Southridge @ Lampson

Saturday, March 18 2017
12:00 PM

56

Softball V/JV/F- RHS Mixer @ Columbia Playfields Time TBD

Saturday, March 18 2017

57

Tennis V/JV- vs West Valley Yakima @ West Valley

Saturday, March 18 2017
10:00 AM

58

Boys Golf- JV Pod @ Columbia Park

Monday, March 20 2017
3:00 PM

59

Pre Festival Choir Concert

Tuesday, March 21 2017
6:30 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


60

ASB Meeting 3rd Period- Commons

Tuesday, March 21 2017

61

Wellness Group Parent Night

Tuesday, March 21 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Library


62

Baseball F- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, March 21 2017
4:00 PM

63

Boys Soccer JV- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Tuesday, March 21 2017
5:00 PM

64

Boys Soccer V- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Tuesday, March 21 2017
7:00 PM

65

Tennis JV- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, March 21 2017
3:30 PM

66

Girls Golf-Pod #2 @ Canyon Lakes

Wednesday, March 22 2017
1:00 PM

67

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #2 @ Canyon Lakes

Wednesday, March 22 2017
1:00 PM

68

Cheer Try Out Parent Meeting

Thursday, March 23 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


69

Softball F- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Thursday, March 23 2017
4:00 PM

70

Tennis V- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Thursday, March 23 2017
3:30 PM

71

Movie In The Library

Friday, March 24 2017
1:30 PM

72

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, March 24 2017

73

Boys Soccer JV- vs Pasco @ Pasco

Friday, March 24 2017
5:00 PM

74

Boys Soccer V- vs Pasco @ Pasco

Friday, March 24 2017
7:00 PM

75

Baseball V- vs Mercer Island @ RHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
11:00 AM

76

Baseball JV- vs Mercer Island @ HHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
11:00 AM

77

Baseball F- vs Mercer Island @ HHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
11:00 AM

78

Softball V/JV- vs Pullman @ Pullman

Saturday, March 25 2017
2:00 PM

79

Track V/JV- Ram Relays @ West Valley Yakima

Saturday, March 25 2017
11:00 AM

80

Tennis V BOYS- vs Lewis & Clark @ HHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
9:00 AM

81

Tennis V GIRLS- vs Lewis & Clark @ HHS

Saturday, March 25 2017
12:00 PM

82

Cheer tryouts- Large Eyrie Gym

Monday, March 27 2017

83

BFT Youth Transit Passes Handed Out

Tuesday, March 28 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Office


84

Baseball F- vs Southridge @ HHS

Tuesday, March 28 2017
6:00 PM

85

Boys Soccer JV- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Tuesday, March 28 2017
5:00 PM

86

Boys Soccer V- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Tuesday, March 28 2017
7:00 PM

87

Boys Soccer V- vs RHS @ HHS

Tuesday, March 28 2017
7:00 PM

88

Softball V/JV/F- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Tuesday, March 28 2017
5:00 pM

89

Tennis JV- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Tuesday, March 28 2017
4:00 PM

90

Mock Interviews

Wednesday, March 29 2017
6:55 AM

Location: HHS Library


91

Girls Golf- Pod #3 @ WW Country Club

Thursday, March 30 2017
1:00 PM

92

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #3 @ WWCC

Thursday, March 30 2017
1:00 PM

93

Track V/JV- League Meet #1 @ HHS

Thursday, March 30 2017
3:30 PM

94

Tennis JV- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Thursday, March 30 2017
4:00 PM

95

End of 3rd Quarter

Friday, March 31 2017

96

Baseball V- vs Pasco (2) @ Pasco

Friday, March 31 2017
4:00 PM

97

Boys Soccer JV- vs Kamiakin @ HHS

Friday, March 31 2017
5:00 PM

98

Boys Soccer V- vs Kamiakin @ HHS

Friday, March 31 2017
7:00 PM

99

Softball V/JV/F- RHS(2) @ HHS FROSH GAME CANCELED

Friday, March 31 2017
4:00 PM

100

Baseball JV- vs Pasco (2) @ HHS

Saturday, April 01 2017
10:30 AM

101

Baseball F- vs Pasco(2) @ Pasco

Saturday, April 01 2017
11:00 AM

102

Track V/JV- Clay Lewis Invite @ HHS

Saturday, April 01 2017
10:30 AM

103

Spring Break

Monday, April 03 2017

104

Girls Golf- Wild Horse Invite @ Wild Horse CC

Monday, April 03 2017
12:00 PM

105

Boys Golf V- Wild Horse Invite @ Pendleton

Monday, April 03 2017
12:00 PM

106

Boys Soccer JV- vs RHS @ RHS

Tuesday, April 04 2017
5:00 PM

107

Boys Soccer V- vs RHS @ RHS

Tuesday, April 04 2017
7:00 PM

108

Big Boss Field Event Track Clinic

Wednesday, April 05 2017
9:00 AM

109

Baseball V- vs Selah @Selah

Wednesday, April 05 2017
7:00 PM

110

Baseball JV- vs Selah @ Selah

Wednesday, April 05 2017
5:00 PM

111

Girls Golf- Wenatchee Invite @ Highlander

Friday, April 07 2017
1:00 PM

112

Boys Soccer JV- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla

Friday, April 07 2017
12:00 PM

113

Boys Soccer V- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla

Friday, April 07 2017
12:00 PM

114

ACT Testing

Saturday, April 08 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Arts Hall


115

Track V/JV- Davis Invite @ Yakima

Saturday, April 08 2017
10:30 AM

116

ASB Meeting 5th Period- Library

Tuesday, April 11 2017

117

Boys Golf- JV Pod @ Horn Rapids

Tuesday, April 11 2017
3:00 PM

118

Baseball V- vs Southridge (2) @ Southridge

Tuesday, April 11 2017
4:00 PM

119

Boys Soccer JV- vs Southridge @ HHS

Tuesday, April 11 2017
5:00 PM

120

Boys Soccer V-vs Southridge @ HHS

Tuesday, April 11 2017
7:00 PM

121

Softball V/JV/F- Chiawana @ Chiawana

Tuesday, April 11 2017
5:00 PM

122

Tennis JV- vs Pasco @ HHS

Tuesday, April 11 2017
4:00 PM

123

Tennis V- vs Pasco @ Pasco

Tuesday, April 11 2017
4:00 PM

124

GSA Club- Room 2006

Wednesday, April 12 2017
2:30 PM

125

Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons

Wednesday, April 12 2017
6:00 PM

126

Baseball JV- vs Southridge (2) @ HHS

Wednesday, April 12 2017
4:00 PM

127

Baseball F- vs Southridge(2) @ Southridge

Wednesday, April 12 2017
4:00 PM

128

Biliteracy Testing by Beth Harrington

Thursday, April 13 2017
12:00 PM

Location: Career Center


129

Girls Golf- Pasco Invite @ Sun Willows

Thursday, April 13 2017
12:30 PM

130

Boys Golf JV- Pendleton Invite

Thursday, April 13 2017
12:00 PM

131

Softball V/JV- vs Ellensburg @ HHS

Thursday, April 13 2017
4:00 PM

132

Softball V/JV/F- Pasco(2) @ TRAC

Thursday, April 13 2017
4:00 PM

133

Tennis JV- vs Walla Walla @ Walla Walla

Thursday, April 13 2017
3:00 PM

134

Tennis V- vs Walla Walla @ HHS

Thursday, April 13 2017
4:00 PM

135

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, April 14 2017

136

Baseball V- vs Kamiakin (2) @ HHS

Friday, April 14 2017
4:00 PM

137

Tennis V- TC Invite @ Tri-Cities

Friday, April 14 2017
3:00 PM

138

PLC Canceled- School dismissal will be @ 2:25

Friday, April 14 2017

139

Engineering Clubs Robotics Scrimmage

Saturday, April 15 2017
1:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


140

Baseball JV- vs Kamiakin (2) @ Kamiakin

Saturday, April 15 2017
11:00 AM

141

Baseball F- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Saturday, April 15 2017
11:00 AM

142

Boys Soccer JV- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Saturday, April 15 2017
10:00 AM

143

Boys Soccer V-vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Saturday, April 15 2017
12:00 PM

144

Track V- Pasco Invite @ Pasco

Saturday, April 15 2017
9:30 AM

145

Tennis V- TC Invite @ Tri-Cities

Saturday, April 15 2017
9:00 AM

146

Senior Saturday-See Mrs K. in counseling for any questions

Saturday, April 15 2017

147

AP Preadministration

Monday, April 17 2017
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Location: HHS Library


148

Girls Golf- Pod #4 @ Horn Rapids

Monday, April 17 2017
12:00 PM

149

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #4 @ Horn Rapids

Monday, April 17 2017
12:00 PM

150

Baseball V- vs Kennewick (2) @ Kennewick

Tuesday, April 18 2017
4:00 PM

151

Boys Soccer JV- vs Pasco @ HHS

Tuesday, April 18 2017
5:00 PM

152

Boys Soccer V- vs Pasco @ HHS

Tuesday, April 18 2017
7:00 PM

153

Tennis JV- vs Richland @ HHS

Tuesday, April 18 2017
4:00 PM

154

Tennis V- vs RHS @ RHS

Tuesday, April 18 2017
4:00 PM

155

AP Preadministration

Wednesday, April 19 2017
10:55 - 12:25

Location: HHS Library


156

Baseball JV- vs Kennewick (2) @ HHS

Wednesday, April 19 2017
4:00 PM

157

Baseball F- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Wednesday, April 19 2017
4:00 PM

158

Track V/JV- League Meet 2 @ Kamiakin

Wednesday, April 19 2017
3:00 pM

159

RSD Band Showcase

Thursday, April 20 2017

160

AP Preadministration

Thursday, April 20 2017
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM

Location: HHS Library


161

International Club Potluck

Thursday, April 20 2017
6:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


162

Softball F- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Thursday, April 20 2017
4:00 PM

163

Senior Class Meeting

Friday, April 21 2017
8:00 AM

Location: HHS Auditorium


164

Cap/Gown - First Delivery

Friday, April 21 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Falcon Gym Foyer


165

Girls Golf- Big East @ Wandermere

Friday, April 21 2017
8:00 AM

166

Boys Golf- JV Pod @ West Richland GC

Friday, April 21 2017
3:00 PM

167

Baseball V- vs RHS (2) @ HHS

Friday, April 21 2017
4:00 PM

168

Boys Soccer JV- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Friday, April 21 2017
5:00 PM

169

Boys Soccer V- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Friday, April 21 2017
7:00 PM

170

Softball V/JV- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Friday, April 21 2017
4:00 PM

171

Baseball JV- vs RHS (2) @ RHS

Saturday, April 22 2017
11:00 AM

172

Baseball F- vs RHS @ HHS

Saturday, April 22 2017
11:00 AM

173

Track V/JV- Prosser Invite @ Prosser

Saturday, April 22 2017
10:30 AM

174

Track V- Legends Invite @ Walla Walla

Saturday, April 22 2017
11:00 AM

175

Girls Golf- Canyon Lakes Invite @ Canyon Lakes

Monday, April 24 2017
8:00 AM

176

BFT Youth Transit Passes Handed Out

Tuesday, April 25 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Office


177

Show Choir Concert

Tuesday, April 25 2017
6:30 PM

Location: Auditorium


178

ASB Meeting 6th Period- Commons

Tuesday, April 25 2017

179

Prom Assembly Auditions

Tuesday, April 25 2017
3:00 PM

Location: Black Box


180

Boys Golf- Jv Pod @ Columbia Park

Tuesday, April 25 2017
3:00 PM

181

Baseball V- vs Walla Walla (2) @ Walla Walla

Tuesday, April 25 2017
2:00 PM

182

Boys Soccer JV- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, April 25 2017
5:00 PM

183

Boys Soccer V- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, April 25 2017
7:00 PM

184

Softball V/JV/F- vs Southridge @ Southridge

Tuesday, April 25 2017
5:00 PM

185

Tennis JV- vs Kamiakin @ HHS

Tuesday, April 25 2017
4:00 PM

186

Tennis V- vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Tuesday, April 25 2017
4:00 PM

187

Prom Assembly Auditions

Wednesday, April 26 2017
4:30 PM

Location: Black Box


188

Baseball JV- vs Walla Walla (2) @ HHS

Wednesday, April 26 2017
2:00 PM

189

Tennis JV- vs Southridge @ Southridge

Wednesday, April 26 2017
4:00 PM

190

Tennis V- vs Southridge @ HHS

Wednesday, April 26 2017
4:00 PM

191

Every 15 Minutes

Thursday, April 27 2017

192

Girls Golf- Pod #5 @ Columbia Point

Thursday, April 27 2017
1:00 PM

193

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #5 @ Columbia Point

Thursday, April 27 2017
1:00 PM

194

Track V/JV- League Meet #3 @ HHS

Thursday, April 27 2017
3:30 PM

195

Softball- JV vs Kamiakin @ Kamiakin

Thursday, April 27 2017
4:00 PM

196

Movie In The Library

Friday, April 28 2017
1:30 PM

197

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, April 28 2017

198

Baseball V- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Friday, April 28 2017
4:00 PM

199

Baseball JV- vs Chiawana (2) @ Chiawana

Friday, April 28 2017
4:00 PM

200

Baseball F- vs Chiawana @ HHS

Friday, April 28 2017
4:00 PM

201

Boys Soccer JV- vs RHS @ HHS

Friday, April 28 2017
5:00 PM

202

Softball V/JV/F- vs Walla Walla(2) @ HHS

Friday, April 28 2017
4:00 PM

203

Tennis JV- JV Invite @ Southridge

Friday, April 28 2017
3:30 PM

204

Tennis V- Inland Empire @ Spokane Time-TBD

Friday, April 28 2017

205

Washington State Math Olympiad

Saturday, April 29 2017
8:00 AM

Location: Commons & Classrooms


206

Baseball V- Chiawana @ GESA-Pasco

Saturday, April 29 2017
7:00 PM

207

Track V/JV- Strandberg Invite @ Central Valley Spokane

Saturday, April 29 2017
11:00 AM

208

Tennis JV- JV Invite @ Southridge

Saturday, April 29 2017
9:30 AM

209

Tennis V- Inland Empire @ Spokane Time-TBD

Saturday, April 29 2017

210

AP Testing

Monday, May 01 2017

Location: Small Eyrie Gym


211

Cloverstock Auditions

Monday, May 01 2017
2:30 PM

Location: ASB Room


212

Boys Golf V- Inland Empire @ Indian Canyon

Monday, May 01 2017
8:00 AM

213

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Time/Place TBD

Monday, May 01 2017

214

Cloverstock Auditions

Tuesday, May 02 2017
6:00 PM

Location: ASB Room


215

Baseball V- Play In Game Time/Place TBD

Tuesday, May 02 2017

216

Softball V/JV/F- vs Southridge @ HHS

Tuesday, May 02 2017
5:00 PM

217

Tennis JV- vs Kennewick @ HHS

Tuesday, May 02 2017
4:00 PM

218

Tennis V- vs Kennewick @ Kennewick

Tuesday, May 02 2017
4:00 PM

219

Baccalaureate- Christ The King

Wednesday, May 03 2017
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

220

Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons

Wednesday, May 03 2017
6:00 PM

221

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Wednesday, May 03 2017

222

Track V/JV- League Meet #4 @ Chiawana

Wednesday, May 03 2017
3:30 PM

223

Girls Golf- Pod #6 @ Sun Willows

Thursday, May 04 2017
1:30 PM

224

Boys Golf V- MCC Pod #6 @Sun Willows

Thursday, May 04 2017
1:30 PM

225

Baseball V- Regional 1st Round Time/Place TBD

Thursday, May 04 2017

226

Softball F- vs Kamiakin(2) @ Kamiakin

Thursday, May 04 2017
4:00 PM

227

Tennis JV- vs Chiawana @ Chiawana

Thursday, May 04 2017
4:00 PM

228

Tennis V- vs Chiswana @ HHS

Thursday, May 04 2017
4:00 PM

229

Cap/Gown - 2nd Delivery

Friday, May 05 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Falcon Gym Foyer


230

Boys Golf- JV Pod @ Buckskin GC

Friday, May 05 2017
3:00 PM

231

Softball V- vs Kamiakin(2) @ Kamiakin

Friday, May 05 2017
4:00 PM

232

Track JV- Richland Twilight @ RHS

Friday, May 05 2017
5:00 PM

233

SAT Testing

Saturday, May 06 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Arts Hall


234

Baseball V- Regional 2nd Round Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 06 2017

235

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 06 2017

236

AP Testing

Monday, May 08 2017

Location: Small Eyrie Gym


237

Yearbook Sales Open May 8th-June 9th Cost-$50.00

Monday, May 08 2017 - Friday, June 09 2017

238

ASB Meeting 1st Period- Commons

Tuesday, May 09 2017

239

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Tuesday, May 09 2017

240

College/Career Signing

Wednesday, May 10 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Commons


241

Prom Assembly

Wednesday, May 10 2017
7:00 PM

Location: HHS Auditorium


242

Boys Golf- JV Championships @ Columbia Point

Wednesday, May 10 2017
3:00 PM

243

Baseball V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Thursday, May 11 2017

244

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Thursday, May 11 2017

245

Swing Dance

Friday, May 12 2017
7:00 PM

Location: HHS Commons


246

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, May 12 2017

247

Track V- Districts @ Chiawana

Friday, May 12 2017
3:00 PM

248

PROM

Saturday, May 13 2017
8:00 PM

Location: Location To Be Determined


249

Baseball V- Regional Finals Time/Place TBD

Saturday, May 13 2017

250

Boys Soccer V- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 13 2017

251

Softball- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 13 2017

252

Tennis V- 4A Boys Districts @ RHS

Saturday, May 13 2017
10:00 AM

253

Tennis V- 4A Girls Districts @ HHS

Saturday, May 13 2017
10:00 AM

254

Cloverstock

Monday, May 15 2017

255

Girls Golf- 4A Districts @ Horn Rapids

Monday, May 15 2017

256

Boys Golf V- 4A Districts

Monday, May 15 2017
8:00 AM

257

Tennis V- 4A Boys Districts @ RHS

Monday, May 15 2017
3:00 PM

258

Tennis V- 4A Girls Districts @ HHS

Monday, May 15 2017
3:00 PM

259

SBA ELA - Library

Tuesday, May 16 2017

Location: Library


260

Girls Golf- 4A Districts @ Horn Rapids

Tuesday, May 16 2017

261

Boys Golf V- 4A Districts A Sun Willows/Time TBD

Tuesday, May 16 2017

262

Boys Soccer V- State Time Place TBD

Tuesday, May 16 2017

263

Senior Sensation- 3 Rivers Convention Center

Wednesday, May 17 2017
7:00 PM

264

SBA MATH - Library

Thursday, May 18 2017

Location: Library


265

Girls Golf- 4A Regionals @ TBD

Thursday, May 18 2017

266

Boys Golf V- Regionals Place & Time TBD

Thursday, May 18 2017

267

Bands-Guest Atrist Concert

Friday, May 19 2017
7:00 PM

Location: Auditorium


268

Movie In The Library

Friday, May 19 2017
1:30 PM

269

Track V- Regionals @ RHS

Friday, May 19 2017
3:30 PM

270

Baseball V- State Regional Time/Place TBD

Saturday, May 20 2017

271

Boys Soccer V- State Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 20 2017

272

Softball- Regionals Place/Time TBD

Saturday, May 20 2017

273

Track V- Regionals @ RHS

Saturday, May 20 2017
10:00 AM

274

Tennis V- Regionals @ MCC

Saturday, May 20 2017
1:00 PM

275

Math EOC - Sm Eyrie

Monday, May 22 2017

Location: Small Eyrie


276

Biology EOC

Tuesday, May 23 2017

277

Spring Choir Concert

Tuesday, May 23 2017
6:30 PM

Location: Auditorium


278

ASB Meeting 2nd Period- Commons

Tuesday, May 23 2017

279

Girls Golf- State Tourney @ Meadowwood, Spokane

Tuesday, May 23 2017

280

Boys Golf V- State @ Liberty Lake, Spokane

Tuesday, May 23 2017

281

Senior Picnic

Thursday, May 25 2017
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Leslie Groves Gazebo #1

Senior picnic is set for Thursday, May 27th, 4:00--0:00 p.m. at Leslie Groves Park Gazebo # I and is for SENIORS ONLY. Food is provided by the senior class.


282

Track V- State Championships @ Mt. Tahoma

Thursday, May 25 2017
4:00 PM

283

NO SCHOOL or SNOW MAKE UP DAY

Friday, May 26 2017

284

Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches

Friday, May 26 2017

285

Baseball V- State Championships @ GESA Stadium Time TBD

Friday, May 26 2017

286

Boys Soccer V- State Championships Time/Place TBD

Friday, May 26 2017

287

Softball- State Championships @ Merkel Field, Spokane Time TBD

Friday, May 26 2017

288

Track V- State Championships @ Mt. Tahoma

Friday, May 26 2017

289

Tennis V- State Championships

Friday, May 26 2017
9:00 AM

290

NO SCHOOL- Memorial Day

Monday, May 29 2017

291

BFT Youth Transit Passes Handed Out

Tuesday, May 30 2017
10:55 AM - 12:25 PM

Location: HHS Office


292

Senior Finals Periods 0,1,2,3 (must also attend 4,5,6)

Wednesday, May 31 2017

293

Financial Reality Fair

Wednesday, May 31 2017
7:45 AM

Location: Lg Eyrie Gym


294

Mandatory Graduation Practice - No classes after practice

Friday, June 02 2017
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location: HHS Falcon Gym

1stMandatory graduation rehearsals will be held on June 1st, 8:30 a.m. at the Toyota Center and June 2nd at 9:00 a.m. in the Falcon Gym.

Attendance at both graduation rehearsals IS REQUIRED if student is participating in the graduation ceremony.

If a senior DOES NOT plan to participate in the graduation ceremony, please contact Mrs. Patitucci or Mrs. DePeel right away.


295

GRADUATION

Friday, June 02 2017
7:30 PM

Location: Toyota Center

 HOW TO DRESS FOR CEREMONY;   In order to take part in our ceremony, seniors are asked to dress in a dignified manner. Young men wear collared shirts (ties preferred), slacks and dress shoes. Young women wear skirts or dresses and dress shoes.

We expect seniors to dress and act in a manner commensurate with the importance and dignity of our ceremony. Please, no flip-flops.

 Make sure to iron your gown prior to the ceremony! 

 The graduation ceremony is June 2nd   7:30PM PM at the Toyota Center (Coliseum). Students must arrive by 7:00 PM .Tickets are not required for admission to graduation.


296

ACT

Saturday, June 03 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Arts Hallway


297

Track & Field Year End Banquet

Monday, June 05 2017
6:00 PM

Location: Dinner will be in the commons from 6-7, then we will head to the auditorium for awards


298

Sports Boosters Meeting- HHS Commons

Wednesday, June 07 2017
6:00 PM

299

ACT Testing

Saturday, June 10 2017
7:15 AM

Location: Language Art Hall


300

Senior Diploma Pick Up Starts

Monday, June 12 2017

301

Last Day of School- Early release @11:00AM

Thursday, June 15 2017
11:00 AM


Events:

Date/TimeCategoryEvent
Wed, May 03  6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Senior Events and Information Baccalaureate- Christ The King
Fri, May 05  10:55 AM - 12:25 PM Senior Events and Information Cap/Gown - 2nd Delivery

Location: HHS Falcon Gym Foyer

Wed, May 10  10:55 AM - 12:25 PM Senior Events and Information College/Career Signing

Location: HHS Commons

Fri, May 12 Senior Events and Information Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches
Wed, May 17  7:00 PM Senior Events and Information Senior Sensation- 3 Rivers Convention Center
Thu, May 25  4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Senior Events and Information Senior Picnic

Location: Leslie Groves Gazebo #1

Senior picnic is set for Thursday, May 27th, 4:00--0:00 p.m. at Leslie Groves Park Gazebo # I and is for SENIORS ONLY. Food is provided by the senior class.

Fri, May 26 Senior Events and Information Senior Party Tickets Sold During Both Lunches
Wed, May 31 Senior Events and Information Senior Finals Periods 0,1,2,3 (must also attend 4,5,6)
Fri, Jun 02  7:30 PM Senior Events and Information GRADUATION

Location: Toyota Center

 HOW TO DRESS FOR CEREMONY;   In order to take part in our ceremony, seniors are asked to dress in a dignified manner. Young men wear collared shirts (ties preferred), slacks and dress shoes. Young women wear skirts or dresses and dress shoes.

We expect seniors to dress and act in a manner commensurate with the importance and dignity of our ceremony. Please, no flip-flops.

 Make sure to iron your gown prior to the ceremony! 

 The graduation ceremony is June 2nd   7:30PM PM at the Toyota Center (Coliseum). Students must arrive by 7:00 PM .Tickets are not required for admission to graduation.

Fri, Jun 02  9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Senior Events and Information Mandatory Graduation Practice - No classes after practice

Location: HHS Falcon Gym

1stMandatory graduation rehearsals will be held on June 1st, 8:30 a.m. at the Toyota Center and June 2nd at 9:00 a.m. in the Falcon Gym.

Attendance at both graduation rehearsals IS REQUIRED if student is participating in the graduation ceremony.

If a senior DOES NOT plan to participate in the graduation ceremony, please contact Mrs. Patitucci or Mrs. DePeel right away.

Mon, Jun 12 Senior Events and Information Senior Diploma Pick Up Starts